C2G 2m LC-LC 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 6ft


Price:
$37.99

Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

More from the Manufacturer


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Klarna Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed